Map: Did your MP vote for or against letting 3,000 Syrian child refugees into the UK?

Louis Dor
Tuesday 26 April 2016 12:00
news
Picture: Louis Doré/CartoDB

MPs voted against an amendment to the Immigration Bill on Monday which attempted to force the government to allow 3,000 unaccompanied Syrian child refugees into the UK from Europe.

The amendment, tabled by Labour's Lord Dubs - a survivor of the Holocaust - was rejected by 294 to 276, having been backed by Labour, the SNP and the Liberal Democrats.

A few Conservative MPs rebelled in favour of the Labour lords' amendment, and you can browse the results in the map and list below (Note: Ayes - in red - are votes against admitting child refugees to the UK):

Conservative ministers voted down the amendment on the principle that it could encourage families to send children abroad alone, putting them into the hands of human traffickers, and they should instead be drawn from camps near the conflict zones in Syria.

James Brokenshire, Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup, said:

Our starting principle is that we must put the best interests of children first and avoid any policy that places children at additional risk or encourages them to place their lives in the hands of people traffickers and criminal gangs.

In any response we need to be careful not to inadvertently create a situation in which families see an advantage in sending children ahead, alone and in the hands of traffickers, putting their lives at risk by attempting treacherous sea crossings to Europe.

But Yvette Cooper, chair of Labour’s taskforce on refugees, said after the debate:

It is deeply disappointing that the government has rejected the Dubs amendment – albeit with a reduced majority. Thousands of children are sleeping rough in Europe tonight, vulnerable to exploitation and abuse and Britain should not be turning its back.

Alf Dubs will keep pressing this issue in the Lords as we must do our bit to help.

For the full list of how the MPs voted, see below:

Ayes:

Conservatives:

Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty
Adam Afriyie, Windsor
Peter Aldous, Waveney
Lucy Allan, Telford
David Amess, Southend West
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey
Caroline Ansell, Eastbourne
Edward Argar, Charnwood
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk
Steven Baker, Wycombe
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay
Gavin Barwell, Croydon Central
Guto Bebb, Aberconwy
Henry Bellingham, North West Norfolk
Richard Benyon, Newbury
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen
James Berry, Kingston and Surbiton
Andrew Bingham, High Peak
Crispin Blunt, Reigate
Peter Bone, Wellingborough
Victoria Borwick, Kensington
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West
Julian Brazier, Canterbury
Steve Brine, Winchester
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup
Fiona Bruce, Congleton
Robert Buckland, South Swindon
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West
Simon Burns, Chelmsford
David Burrowes, Enfield, Southgate
Alistair Burt, North East Bedfordshire
Neil Carmichael, Stroud
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk
Bill Cash, Stone
Maria Caulfield, Lewes
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope, Christchurch
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells
Kenneth Clarke, Rushcliffe
James Cleverly, Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds
Therese Coffey, Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe
Oliver Colvile, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire
Byron Davies, Gower
Glyn Davies, Montgomeryshire
Mims Davies, Eastleigh
Philip Davies, Shipley
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock
Richard Drax, South Dorset
Flick Drummond, Portsmouth South
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green
Philip Dunne, Ludlow
Michael Ellis, Northampton North
Jane Ellison, Battersea
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East
Charlie Elphicke, Dover
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth
Graham Evans, Weaver Vale
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield
Michael Fallon, Sevenoaks
Suella Fernandes, Fareham
Mark Field, Cities of London and Westminster
Kevin Foster, Torbay
Liam Fox, North Somerset
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green
Roger Gale, North Thanet
Edward Garnier, Harborough
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest
David Gauke, South West Hertfordshire
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham
John Glen, Salisbury
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath
Richard Graham, Gloucester
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell
Chris Green, Bolton West
Damian Green, Ashford
Dominic Grieve, Beaconsfield
Andrew Griffiths, Burton
Ben Gummer, Ipswich
Sam Gyimah, East Surrey
Robert Halfon, Harlow
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon
Matthew Hancock, West Suffolk
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean
Richard Harrington, Watford
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Alan Haselhurst, Saffron Walden
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire
James Heappey, Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones, North Devon
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Nick Herbert, Arundel and South Downs
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire
Philip Hollobone, Kettering
Adam Holloway, Gravesham
Kris Hopkins, Keighley
Gerald Howarth, Aldershot
John Howell, Henley
Ben Howlett, Bath
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey
Nick Hurd, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Stewart Jackson, Peterborough
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood
Robert Jenrick, Newark
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth Johnson, Dartford
Jo Johnson, Orpington
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough
David Jones, Clwyd West
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham
Seema Kennedy, South Ribble
Simon Kirby, Brighton, Kemptown
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire
Julian Knight, Solihull
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne
Mark Lancaster, Milton Keynes North
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire
Phillip Lee, Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy, Stafford
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough
Charlotte Leslie, Bristol North West
Oliver Letwin, West Dorset
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth
Julian Lewis, New Forest East
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington, Aylesbury
Peter Lilley, Hitchin and Harpenden
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord, Woking
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham
Karen Lumley, Redditch
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet
David Mackintosh, Northampton South
Anne Main, St Albans
Alan Mak, Havant
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire
Scott Mann, North Cornwall
Theresa May, Maidenhead
Karl McCartney, Lincoln
Patrick McLoughlin, Derbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage
Mark Menzies, Fylde
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock
Maria Miller, Basingstoke
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley
Anne Milton, Guildford
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan, Loughborough
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills
David Mowat, Warrington South
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire
Sarah Newton, Truro and Falmouth
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire
David Nuttall, Bury North
Matthew Offord, Hendon
Guy Opperman, Hexham
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton
Priti Patel, Witham
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire
Mark Pawsey, Rugby
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose, Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry, Devizes
Chris Philp, Croydon South
Eric Pickles, Brentwood and Ongar
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth
Daniel Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane
Victoria Prentis, Banbury
Mark Prisk, Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin
Tom Pursglove, Corby
Jeremy Quin, Horsham
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton
John Redwood, Wokingham
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury
Mary Robinson, Cheadle
Andrew Rosindell, Romford
Amber Rudd, Hastings and Rye
David Rutley, Macclesfield
Antoinette Sandbach, Eddisbury
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma, Reading West
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell
Keith Simpson, Broadland
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood
Chloe Smith, Norwich North
Henry Smith, Crawley
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen
Nicholas Soames, Mid Sussex
Amanda Solloway, Derby North
Anna Soubry, Broxtowe
Caroline Spelman, Meriden
Mark Spencer, Sherwood
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle
John Stevenson, Carlisle
Bob Stewart, Beckenham
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart, Penrith and The Border
Gary Streeter, South West Devon
Mel Stride, Central Devon
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy, York Outer
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks)
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West
Hugo Swire, East Devon
Robert Syms, Poole
Derek Thomas, St Ives
Maggie Throup, Erewash
Edward Timpson, Crewe and Nantwich
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire
David Tredinnick, Bosworth
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk
Thomas Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling
Andrew Turner, Isle of Wight
Andrew Tyrie, Chichester
Ed Vaizey, Wantage
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet
Charles Walker, Broxbourne
Robin Walker, Worcester
Angela Watkinson, Hornchurch and Upminster
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire
Chris White, Warwick and Leamington
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley
John Whittingdale, Maldon
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire
Craig Williams, Cardiff North
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire
Rob Wilson, Reading East
Sarah Wollaston, Totnes
Mike Wood, Dudley South
William Wragg, Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam

DUP:

Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry
Jim Shannon, Strangford

UKIP:

Douglas Carswell, Clacton

UUP:

Tom Elliott, Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Danny Kinahan, South Antrim

Noes:

Conservatives:

Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon
Stephen Phillips, Sleaford and North Hykeham
Will Quince, Colchester
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome
Tania Mathias, Twickenham

Green:

Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion

Independent:

Simon Danczuk, Rochdale
Sylvia Hermon, North Down
Natalie McGarry, Glasgow East
Michelle Thomson, Edinburgh West

Labour:

Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth
Heidi Alexander, Lewisham East
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow
Graham Allen, Nottingham North
David Anderson, Blaydon
Jon Ashworth, Leicester South
Ian Austin, Dudley North
Adrian Bailey, West Bromwich West
Kevin Barron, Rother Valley
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central
Tom Blenkinsop, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West
Lyn Brown, West Ham
Nick Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East
Chris Bryant, Rhondda
Karen Buck, Westminster North
Richard Burden, Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burgon, Leeds East
Dawn Butler, Brent Central
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth
Ronnie Campbell, Blyth Valley
Jenny Chapman, Darlington
Ann Clwyd, Cynon Valley
Vernon Coaker, Gedling
Ann Coffey, Stockport
Julie Cooper, Burnley
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North
Jo Cox, Batley and Spen
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
David Crausby, Bolton North East
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead
Judith Cummins, Bradford South
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North
Jim Cunningham, Coventry South
Nicholas Dakin, Scunthorpe
Wayne David, Caerphilly
Geraint Davies, Swansea West
Gloria De Piero, Ashfield
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth
Jim Dowd, Lewisham West and Penge
Peter Dowd, Bootle
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington
Michael Dugher, Barnsley East
Angela Eagle, Wallasey
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood
Clive Efford, Eltham
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central
Louise Ellman, Liverpool, Riverside
Chris Evans, Islwyn
Paul Farrelly, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Jim Fitzpatrick, Poplar and Limehouse
Rob Flello, Stoke-on-Trent South
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East
Caroline Flint, Don Valley
Paul Flynn, Newport West
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford
Mike Gapes, Ilford South
Barry Gardiner, Brent North
Pat Glass, North West Durham
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside
Roger Godsiff, Birmingham, Hall Green
Helen Goodman, Bishop Auckland
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West
Nia Griffith, Llanelli
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East
David Hanson, Delyn
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne
Mark Hendrick, Preston
Stephen Hepburn, Jarrow
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Margaret Hodge, Barking
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West
Kate Hoey, Vauxhall
Kate Hollern, Blackburn
Kelvin Hopkins, Luton North
George Howarth, Knowsley
Tristram Hunt, Stoke-on-Trent Central
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton
Imran Hussain, Bradford East
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central
Alan Johnson, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Diana R. Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Graham Jones, Hyndburn
Helen Jones, Warrington North
Susan Elan Jones, Clwyd South
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East
Gerald Kaufman, Manchester, Gorton
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South
Liz Kendall, Leicester West
Sadiq Khan, Tooting
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon
Peter Kyle, Hove
David Lammy, Tottenham
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck
Chris Leslie, Nottingham East
Emma Lewell-Buck, South Shields
Clive Lewis, Norwich South
Rebecca Long-Bailey, Salford and Eccles
Ian Lucas, Wrexham
Holly Lynch, Halifax
Fiona Mactaggart, Slough
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston
John Mann, Bassetlaw
Rob Marris, Wolverhampton South West
Gordon Marsden, Blackpool South
Rachael Maskell, York Central
Chris Matheson, City of Chester
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East
Andy McDonald, Middlesbrough
John Martin McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East
Conor McGinn, St Helens North
Alison McGovern, Wirral South
Liz McInnes, Heywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton
Alan Meale, Mansfield
Ian Mearns, Gateshead
Ed Miliband, Doncaster North
Jessica Morden, Newport East
Grahame Morris, Easington
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South
Lisa Nandy, Wigan
Melanie Onn, Great Grimsby
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Kate Osamor, Edmonton
Teresa Pearce, Erith and Thamesmead
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South
Steve Pound, Ealing North
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne
Jamie Reed, Copeland
Steve Reed, Croydon North
Christina Rees, Neath
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West
Emma Reynolds, Wolverhampton North East
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston
Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West
Joan Ryan, Enfield North
Naseem Shah, Bradford West
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield
Paula Sherriff, Dewsbury
Gavin Shuker, Luton South
Dennis Skinner, Bolsover
Andrew Slaughter, Hammersmith
Andrew Smith, Oxford East
Angela Smith, Penistone and Stocksbridge
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent
Owen Smith, Pontypridd
Karin Smyth, Bristol South
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central
Wes Streeting, Ilford North
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton
Gisela Stuart, Birmingham, Edgbaston
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury
Stephen Timms, East Ham
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth
Anna Turley, Redcar
Stephen Twigg, Liverpool, West Derby
Chuka Umunna, Streatham
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South
Tom Watson, West Bromwich East
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test
Phil Wilson, Sedgefield
David Winnick, Walsall North
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central
John Woodcock, Barrow and Furness
Iain Wright, Hartlepool
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge

Liberal Democrat:

Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland
Nick Clegg, Sheffield, Hallam
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale
Norman Lamb, North Norfolk
Greg Mulholland, Leeds North West
John Pugh, Southport
Mark Williams, Ceredigion

Plaid Cymru:

Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Hywel Williams, Arfon

SNP:

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh, Ochil and South Perthshire
Hannah Bardell, Livingston
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North
Phil Boswell, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martin Docherty, West Dunbartonshire
Stuart Donaldson, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen Gethins, North East Fife
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North
Peter Grant, Glenrothes
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East
George Kerevan, East Lothian
Calum Kerr, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Chris Law, Dundee West
Angus MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Callum McCaig, Aberdeen South
Stewart McDonald, Glasgow South
Stuart McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East
John McNally, Falkirk
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West
Paul Monaghan, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Roger Mullin, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North
John Nicolson, East Dunbartonshire
Brendan O'Hara, Argyll and Bute
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire
Steven Paterson, Stirling
Angus Robertson, Moray
Alex Salmond, Gordon
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central
Owen Thompson, Midlothian
Michael Weir, Angus
Eilidh Whiteford, Banff and Buchan
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire
Corri Wilson, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire

SDLP:

Mark Durkan, Foyle

UUP:

Tom Elliott, Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Danny Kinahan, South Antrim

More from the Independent:Watch Conservative MP explain why he voted against the Government on proposal to help child refugees

More: One year on since the devastating earthquake, Nepal still has a long way to go

More: The Conservative smear campaigns against Sadiq Khan keep backfiring spectacularly

Trending